updated 04-25-2016

Legislative Co-Sponsors

2015 legislative co-sponsors for bill to add protections for gender identity in public accommodations to the state’s non-discrimination laws:

House Bill #1577 Co-Sponsors

Representative District
Cory Atkins 14th Middlesex
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Evandro Carvalho 5th Suffolk
Brendan P. Crighton 11th Essex
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Michael Day 31st Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Gloria L. Fox 7th Suffolk
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Carmine Gentile 13th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Stephen Kulik 1st Franklin
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Jay Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Brian R. Mannal 2nd Barnstable
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Aaron Michlewitz 3rd Suffolk
James J. O’Day 14th Worcester
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Byron Rushing 9th Suffolk
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Jeffrey Sánchez 15th Suffolk
Tom Sannicandro 7th Middlesex
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Theodore C. Speliotis 13th Essex
Ellen Story 3rd Hampshire
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Benjamin Swan 11th Hampden
Jose F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex

Senate Docket #398 Co-Sponsors

Senator District
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
William N. Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Harriette L. Chandler First Worcester
Sonia Chang-Diaz Second Suffolk
Cynthia S. Creem First Middlesex and Norfolk
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Benjamin B. Downing Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin and Hampden
Kenneth J. Donnelly Fourth Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
John F. Keenan Norfolk and Plymouth
Barbara L’Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Eric P. Lesser First Hampden and Hampshire
Joan B.  Lovely Second Essex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Thomas M. McGee Third Essex
Daniel A. Wolf Cape and Islands